Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Bride First Middle Groom First  Middle DOM Film Frame
BABB Carrie C. SHANK William H. 1890 3 428
BABB Grace   ARTHUR Alexander A. 1891 3 445
BABB Martha E. COUCH Edgar A. 1851 2 295-296
BABB Rachel   CONANT John   1842 1 661-662
BABBET Melinda   RIDER Simeon   1819 1 39-40
BABBETT Harriett   HATCH Alpheus   1850 2 341-342
BABBIT Mary E. GILLMON Moulton   1870 3 187
BABBITT Laura Mariah BROWN Heman   1828 1 215-216
BABBITT Lottie R. ROCKWELL Warren C. 1884 3 270
BABBITT Maria   CASE Sidney J. 1894 3 520
BABBOTT Lucy   JACKSON William   1833 1 431-432
BABCOCK Anna A.  (Mrs.) CLARK Lemuel A. 1899 3 630
BABCOCK Callie E. JOHNSON Bruice M. 1892 3 476
BABCOCK Carrie A. HAWES Alonzo   1891 3 457
BABCOCK Carrie A. RANDALL Stephen A. 1886 3 302-303  &  320
BABCOCK Daphne   FRENCH Robert/Roger   1815 1 11-12
BABCOCK Eleanor C. BILLINGTON John   1827 1 249-250
BABCOCK Eleanor C. BILLINGTON John   1827 1 241-242
BABCOCK Fanny   HARNED Hosea   1833 1 435-436
BABCOCK Hattie   BUTZER Clifton E. 1897 3 574
BABCOCK Jane E. HURLBURT E. G. 1851 2 335-336
BABCOCK Julia   RENNICK Henry   1853 2 433-434
BABCOCK Lena J. FITCH John H.C. 1890 3 422
BABCOCK Lorinda   VAN AYRESDALE John   1846 2 23-24
BABCOCK Lucy D. HURLBURT David E. 1866 3 18
BABCOCK Lydia C. CHAFFEE Truman B. 1856 2 549
BABCOCK Mariah   DANKS Royal   1840 1 597-598
BABCOCK Mary   EWENS Lorenzo   1854 2 489-490
BABCOCK Nancy   REED Lee   1830 1 189-190
BABCOCK Nancy   REED Lee   1830 1 375-376
BABCOCK Nettie Rice STULTS Elwins Martin 1891 3 455
BABCOCK Phidelia M. LABOUNTY Isaac   1850 2 259-260
BABCOCK/BURBANK Nancy   ALDERMAN Lorenzo   1832 1 273-274
BABCOX Hellen   MUNGER George   1849 2 231-232
BACHELDER Ruth Ann DRAPER Henry C. 1865 2 718
BACHELLOR Lucinda   WHELPLEY Charles/Carles   1826 1 139-140
BACHELLOR Lucinda   WHELPLEY Charles/Carles   1826 1 171-172
BACHELLOR Sophia   WOODBURY Hiram   1826 1 173-174
BACHELLOR Sophia   WOODBURY Hiram   1826 1 139-140
BACHELOR Charlotte   KNOWLTON John C. 1863 2 669
BACHELOR Harriet   SUMNER Harrison D. 1844 1 721-722
BACHELOR Marantha   ROGERS James   1853 2 447-448
BACON Alice M. BAILEY Ernest W. 1897 3 579
BACON Ann F. DAVENPORT Amos   1866 3 12
BACON Austa Lenore BLACKMER John B. 1897 3 597
BACON Charilla A. HOWE A. D. 1838 1 489-490
BACON Clorinda   MORGAN Erland   1854 2 503-504
BACON D. Antoinette MEACHOM Gilbert J. 1858 2 579
BACON Elizabeth   ALDERMAN Newton   1843 1 681-682
BACON Elizabeth   ALDERMAN Rosina   1843 2 73-74
BACON Elizabeth   BARTHOLOMEW David   1856 2 538
BACON Elsie A. WILLEY Noah H. 1849 2 209-210
BACON Emeline (Mrs.) PETRIE Darius N, 1887 3 345
BACON Emma E. MORRISE William,  Jr.   1869 3 70
BACON Hattie E. BARTHOLOMEW Frank O. 1891 3 461
BACON Jane   THOMPSON William A. 1850 2 145-146
BACON Jane   THOMPSON William A. 1850 2 261-262
BACON Jane   TOWNSEND William A. 1850 2 145-146
BACON Laura E. JACKSON Thomas W. 1867 3 43
BACON Louisa M. BROCKWAY Edward   1869 3 68
BACON Margaret   WEED Erastus   1854 2 465-466
BACON Martha (Mrs.) EASTMAN Alexander R. 1893 3 502
BACON May Eleanor RAUSCHKOLB Louis   1897 3 584
BACON Ruth R. ROSENBAUM William H. 1868 3 59
BACON Sarah Ann  (Mrs.) BARNES Nathaniel A. 1888 3 386
BACON Sophronia   WOODRUFF William   1844 1 737-738
BADGER Ellis   PALMETER Ephraim   1833 1 331-332
BADGER Julia Ann HICKS Josiah   1834 1 319-320
BADGER Lucia   VAN TASSEL Isaac   1822 1 53-54
BADGER Nancy   PALMER Daniel   1854 2 489-490
BADGER Sally   CROWELL John   1831 1 363-364
BADGER Sally   CROWELL John   1831 1 293-294
BADGER Sarah   HALL John   1813 1 3-4
BAETY Sarah Louisa BUTLER Edwin   1852 2 351-52 & 383-84
BAGLEY Salome Billis DAVIS John,  Jr.   1823 1 103-104
BAGLEY Sarah Ann BROWN Roswell P. 1854 2 471-472
BAGLY/BUGBEE Almira   GRISWOLD Hiram   1825 1 121-122
BAILEY Adah A. HOSKINS Howard   1890 3 428
BAILEY Alice R. CLARK Abner M. 1886 3 323
BAILEY Almira   HOLMAN Turner   1834 1 319-320
BAILEY Blanche   BAKER Burton   1894 3 518
BAILEY Carrie B. COVELL Vernon R. 1897 3 589
BAILEY Carrie E. BELL Elmer J. 1887 3 350
BAILEY Elisa   ANTHONY Peter   1861 2 622
BAILEY Elizabeth Brown DODGE John   1817 1 21-22
BAILEY Elizabeth   GIBBS Alexander   1865 2 710
BAILEY Emma   JENNINGS Oscar O. 1884 3 262
BAILEY Hannah   BEACH Marvin   1829 1 179-180
BAILEY Harriett   HOLCOMB Cyrus   1852 2 383-384
BAILEY Harriett   HOLCOMB Cyrus B. 1852 2 347-348
BAILEY Jane   JONES George   1854 2 501-502
BAILEY Julia   DEWEY Frederick L. 1889 3 391
BAILEY Louisa P. FOOT Julius   1829 1 179-180
BAILEY Louise M. LESLIE David M. 1874 3 87-88
BAILEY Lucy P. CROSBY Joseph O. 1842 1 633-634
BAILEY Luella M. MULLIN Albert F. 1897 3 596
BAILEY Lydia S. WATERS Timothy   1832 1 275-276
BAILEY Marcia   AKINS Silas   1884 3 266
BAILEY Mary Evelyn BARTRAM George   1901 3 747-748
BAILEY Melinda   PETTES E. N. 1855 2 513
BAILEY Metory   CORLEW Russell   1861 2 610
BAILEY Minerva   FRENCH Ira   1820 1 51-52
BAILEY Minnie M.  (Mrs.) COOK Charles E. 1899 3 632
BAILEY Parmeley   BOGUE Daniel   1818 1 33-34
BAILEY Ruth E. CHURCH Lemuel L. 1842 1 645-646
BAILEY Sally Ann KING Milton   1834 1 407-408
BAILEY Sarah A. WELDON Irvine   1867 3 47
BAILEY Sarah Ann SMITH William E. 1835 1 429-430
BAILEY Sarah   FRENCH N. E. 1848 2 187-188
BAILEY Viola   PALMER William   1896 3 554
BAILY Judeth R. DOLPH Norman   1862 2 632
BAILY Martha J. FRENCH Nelson   1851 2 333-334
BAIN Susanna   WALTER Smith   1832 1 287-288-289
BAIRD Eliza A. MATHEWS Henry   1870 3 174
BAIRD Josephine (Mrs.) ROBBINS James E. 1865 2 715
BAIRD Nancy M. LUCAS William   1830 1 183-184
BAKER Abigal C. RUSSELL Henry   1857 2 557
BAKER Adelaide C., Mrs. ADAMSON Henry   1897 3 581
BAKER Alice S. COOK William J. 1890 3 438
BAKER Amy   WEST Charles C. 1864 2 676
BAKER Araminta E. CHAPMAN Joseph A. 1858 2 577
BAKER Bertha V. TYLER George   1883 3 232
BAKER Betsey   PARDON John   1861 2 619
BAKER Blanche   RICKERT August   1897 3 594
BAKER Caroline   BURRELL Charles   1843 1 705-706
BAKER Carrie B. HURD Ross J. 1890 3 439
BAKER Carrie L. PARKER Bert A. 1899 3 638
BAKER Carrie   KELSEY William N. 1887 3 337
BAKER Carrie   RAY Frank   1886 3 319
BAKER Clara   DERENUS Burt   1888 3 363
BAKER Clarissa A. ELLIOTT Geoffrey R. 1864 2 675
BAKER Edna S. HUGGETT Emmer B. 1892 3 474
BAKER Edna   HILDUM Eugene   1887 3 335
BAKER Edna   HILDUM Eugene   1887 3 326-327
BAKER Emma (Mrs.) TAYLOR James   1868 3 60
BAKER Georgiane Maud BEDWELL Camp Asa 1890 3 429
BAKER Gertrude A. COURSEN Miner D. 1897 3 586
BAKER Harriet B. STANFORD Chester   1866 3 7
BAKER Ida   GARVEY Luke F. 1883 3 239
BAKER Julia M. HILLIARD Marshall M. 1865 2 708
BAKER Juliette   GHIES Benjamin   1841 1 613-614
BAKER Laura   BELKNAP Almon J. 1844 1 733-734
BAKER Leta M. LEACH Hendrick   1886 3 308
BAKER Luana M. SCRIBNER John H. 1849 2 227-228
BAKER Lydia U. WATERS Lucius   1870 3 171
BAKER Maria   McCOLLEY Lewis   1837 1 479-480
BAKER Mary A. (Mrs.) AMSDEN Edwin H. 1890 3 439
BAKER Mary C. EMERSON Mark   1828 1 245-246
BAKER Mary   EMERSON Mark   1828 1 221-222
BAKER May   RAWDON George   1896 3 551
BAKER Philinda   JOHNSON Philo   1847 2 67-68 & 105-106
BAKER Sarah A. BABCOCK John W. 1848 2 183-184
BAKER Sarah Jane McMURTRY Cyrus R. 1888 3 353-354  &  365
BAKER Sophia   VAN HOOSER Lemuel   1861 2 611
BAKER Susan N. LIVINGSTON Philetus   1838 1 531-532
BAKER Zilpha   HALL Asaph   1835 1 459-460
BALDWIN Bella   ADAMSON Joseph B. 1884 3 266
BALDWIN Caroline   PAYNE Rufus W. 1858 2 581
BALDWIN Catharine A. WHITNEY Calvin D. 1852 2 371-372
BALDWIN Cora S. TALCOTT Frank L. 1882 3 219
BALDWIN D. M. WILSON Ralph   1858 2 577
BALDWIN Dotha   BRETT Friend N. 1848 2 177-178
BALDWIN Ella M. BRAYMAN William E. 1886 3 316
BALDWIN Ellen   BROOKS Ernest A. 1884 3 257
BALDWIN Elma   BISHOP Griswell W. 1831 1 303-304
BALDWIN Flora S. BIDLAKE Wallace E. 1892 3 468
BALDWIN Harriet   PUTNAM Henry   1835 1 461-462
BALDWIN Hattie F. GOODALL Hiram D. 1867 3 38
BALDWIN Ida M. CODWELL James P. 1886 3 325
BALDWIN Julia Edith LAPHAM J. Wallace 1899 3 623
BALDWIN Lydia   BAIRD John   1848 2 163-164
BALDWIN Lydia  Ann ARMSTRONG Erastus H. 1863 2 653
BALDWIN Martha   SEYMOUR Leveret B. 1840 1 617-618
BALDWIN Mary Ann NYE Hezekiah   1842 1 635-636
BALDWIN Mary E. MORTON Charlie W. 1889 3 401
BALDWIN Mary S. SEYMOUR Henry F. 1845 2 3-4
BALDWIN Mary   WEBB Hector   1865 2 707
BALDWIN Mary/May   WALKELY Ralph   1883 3 240
BALDWIN Mildred Louise BARBER Reuben A. 1899 3 625
BALDWIN Minerva Ann BLAKESLEY Jared   1838 1 489-490
BALDWIN Myrtle C.  (Mrs.) DEEMER Wade R. 1892 3 478
BALDWIN Nellie   HUBBARD John   1894 3 516
BALDWIN Nina   RICE George   1891 3 459
BALDWIN Ollie  (Mrs.) FERGUSON Fred   1896 3 568   (2)
BALDWIN Rose B. LAWRENCE Earnie N. 1899 3 651
BALDWIN Saphrona M. MILLER Ezra B. 1834 1 395-396
BALDWIN Sarah Lovina MILLER Frank A. 1899 3 623
BALDWIN/BENJAMIN Sally   TAYLOR Selim D. 1832 1 331-332
BALDWINE Winnie M. HOUSE Emory C. 1890 3 438
BALKESLEY Rhoda   STRONG Jabez   1818 1 29-30
BALL Beda   FULLER Moses   1820 1 45-46
BALL Eliza   McADAMS Alexander   1858 2 576
BALL Esther   ROSE Lorain   1829 1 191-192
BALL Esther   SPERRY Harvey   1819 1 35-36
BALL Fidelia   RUBY Lyman   1848 2 183-184
BALL Julia Ann APPLEBEE Gilman   1825 1 131-132
BALL Julia Ann APPLEBEE Gilman   1825 1 153-154
BALL Lucinda R. WILLIAMS Joel B. 1861 2 608  &  621
BALL Marsha M. STRICKLAND Wesley   1866 3 19
BALL Mary L. MEAD Bird N.     1863 2 666
BALL Sarah   BRETT William   1822 1 121-122
BALL Savina   ARNOLD William   1827 1 249-250
BALLARD Marianna   BIRCH William W. 1841 2 79-80
BALLARD Nancy E. MERRILL William   1838 1 521-522
BALLARD Sally   VOSBURG Barret   1826 1 135-136
BALLARD Sally   VOSBURG Barret   1826 1 161-162
BALLARD Susan   WARD Lysander J. 1843 1 705-706
BALLOU L. A. STANLEY L. B. 1867 3 51
BALLOU Sarah   BUTLER Reuben   1858 2 587
BALLOW Susan   SHEPHERD Charles F. 1866 3 20
BALSAA Kreeta Josephine KETTULA Isaak   1895 3 530
BANCROFT Almira   ANDREWS Hial   1848 2 165-166
BANCROFT Amelia   TANNER Jefferson J. 1862 2 635
BANCROFT Eliza   ALGER Anson   1842 1 655-656
BANCROFT Elizabeth L. PETRIE Darius   1847 2 153-154
BANCROFT Ella   CADMUS Charles F. 1883 3 243
BANCROFT Minnie   SHARP Frank L. 1888 3 374
BANCROFT Nellie A. BANCROFT William N. 1867 3 46
BANCROFT Nora   CHAPMAN Lyman J. 1889 3 405
BANDLE Nellie I. DORMAN E. A. 1887 3 347
BANE Emma J. WRIGHT Charles M. 1885 3 291
BANE Nora W. BEEBE William E. 1892 3 473
BANISTER Ella M. WEBB John C. 1863 2 660
BANNAN Mary Edna CALLAWAY Bert J. 1892 3 464
BANNER Susan (Mrs.) LAMB Alvin   1893 3 488
BANNING Senna B. GIDDINGS F. A. 1869 3 71
BANSSON Nellie   HEDLAND Henry   1883 3 245
BAPTIST Maggie   BONE Edward   1885 3 287
BARBER Alice   FOBES Lyman   1855 2 509
BARBER Alice   FOBES Lyman H. 1855 2 521
BARBER Christina R. HUBBARD George B. 1847 2 153-154
BARBER E. T. LUCE Lyman   1853 2 401-402
BARBER Elizabeth   HAYES Richard   1833 1 347-348
BARBER Emily   MINER Millon R. 1866 2 733
BARBER Harriet   COOLEY Solomon   1845 2 81-82
BARBER Helen E. SLATER Albert N. 1857 2 566
BARBER Irene J. DICK Matthew G. 1865 2 720
BARBER Jane   ROBINSON Richard   1842 1 687-688
BARBER Laura   COTTON M. S. 1850 2 275-276
BARBER Laura   FRAYER James C. 1859 2 592
BARBER Mary Jane HOWE Rufus B. 1854 2 503-504
BARBER Phini   ROGERS George W. 1836 1 387-388
BARBER Rosetta   WEBSTER Noah   1849 2 237-238
BARBER Sally Ann DANIELS George W. 1828 1 215-216
BARBER Thalia   WILLIAMS Orson D. 1896 3 567
BARBER Zavick   HAYES Laroy   ---- 1 163-164
BARBOUR Fanny   JONES Anson   1838 1 547-548
BARBOUR Mary   WETMORE L. W. 1854 2 493-494
BARD Susy A.  (Mrs.) DAVIS Martin L. 1895 3 531
BARDEEN Harriet N. DIBBLE Charles C. 1842 1 645-646
BARDEEN Marion J. PAYNE Samuel D. 1850 2 279-280
BARDEN Ruby C. SHEARS William Webb 1890 3 426
BARKER Clara M. HURLMAN Hiram   1892 3 473
BARKER Dorcus A. RICE Joel   1864 2 691
BARKER Fidelia   NETTLETON Joshua M. 1883 3 244
BARKER Kittie   FLOCK James L. 1894 3 511
BARKER Lucretia   HARRINGTON Isaac C. 1843 1 719-720
BARKER Maggie   WATSON J. H. 1891 3 450
BARKER Mahitable   BROWN J. H. 1839 1 551-552
BARKER Mary Ann RAPP James   1846 2 23-24
BARKER Mary  (Mrs.) ANDREWS J. Wells 1895 3 536
BARKER Polly   WILLIAMS Alanson   1818 1 31-32
BARKER Submit   KNAPP Harmon   1828 1 233-234
BARKER Submit   KNAPP Harmon   1828 1 243-244
BARKER T. Adaline KNOWLTON Stephen   1854 2 481-482
BARKER Trifena   BROOKS Samuel   1814 1 5-6
BARNAM Eunice   JOHNSON Levi   1839 1 537-538
BARNARD Achsa P. BUGBEE Arthur   1839 1 535-536
BARNARD Alzina K. GRANT Wesley J. 1867 3 35
BARNARD Ann   KING Joseph   1836 1 443-444
BARNARD Annett J. CASE Freeman D. 1868 3 63
BARNARD E. D. HUTCHINSON A. G. 1867 3 44
BARNARD Emily   STAFFORD Orrin   1854 2 473-474
BARNARD Emma   SITES Edward   1894 3 522
BARNARD Lorinda   PAINE Henry   1842 1 649-650
BARNARD Louisa Ann JEWELL Orin   1847 2 109-110
BARNARD Maggie E. ADAMS William H. 1889 3 391
BARNARD Minerva   HALING Russell   1844 1 721-722
BARNES Ada   RUSSELL John   1886 3 322
BARNES Angeline   METCALF Loren D. 1849 2 261-262
BARNES Cynthia (Mrs.) THAYER William G. 1896 3