Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Bride) First Middle Last (Groom) First Middle DOM Film Frame
SAAKO Brita Sofia PEITTIAKO John   1889 3 399
SABEN Anna (Mrs.) MASINO John   1898 3 610
SABIA Ervilla   WARREN L.   1853 2 405-406
SABIN Anna   ELMER George   1856 2 553
SABIN Ella S. DUSTIN Carl H. 1884 3 254
SABIN Ella S. DUSTINE Carl H. 1884 3 268
SABIN Harriet E. KING Mason   1853 2 433-434
SABIN Harriett   WALKER Elisha   1827 1 255-256
SABIN Harriett   WALKER Elisha   1827 1 227-228
SABIN Mary   HUBBARD Amos C. 1842 1 655-656
SACKAETT Ida E. GIBBS G. Deforest 1885 3 294
SACKET Dolly   GOFF Benjamin G. 1818 1 31-32
SACKET Jarl   SEAGER George W. 1853 2 397-398
SACKET Jarl   SEAGER George W. 1853 2 435-436
SACKET Mary C. SAIGE John M. 1857 2 568
SACKET Mary C. SAIGE John M. 1857 2 533
SACKET Sally   SMITH Joseph   1829 1 191-192
SACKET Sarah C. KIBBE David P. 1855 2 513
SACKET  Polly   BRONSON Sherman   1863 2 668
SACKETT Corinth   WARD Alonzo   1848 2 191-192
SACKETT Hannah R. BRIGHAM A. C. 1855 2 528
SACKETT Mary Ann WOODWORTH James   1855 2 530
SACKETT May A. GRAY Corvus   1865 2 717
SACKETT Orpha (Mrs.) RUBY Frank S. 1888 3 364
SACKETT Susie R. CRAIG James E. 1886 3 315
SADD Corinna   SADD Joseph M. 1830 1 205-206
SADD Cornelia F. DANFORTH Charles,  Rev.   1830 1 191-192
SADD Julia W. HAWLEY George W. 1830 1 191-192
SADD Julia W. JOHNSON Asa   1830 1 205-206
SADD Mary   MILLS John S. 1833 1 429-430
SADLER Lola M. STONE Ralph D. 1896 3 558
SAGASER Sadie (Mrs. VAN SLYKE Edward A. 1898 3 606
SAGASER Sarah Ann  B. GIBBS George S. 1894 3 513
SAGE Cynthia   BROWER Lot A. 1846 2 47-48
SAGE Henrietta   WILDER John   1869 3 73
SAGE Julia A.,  (Mrs.) RICHARDSON Josiah   1879 3 155-156
SAGE Maria   FRANKLIN Alanson   1826 1 133-134
SAGE Mary   QUICK George W. 1837 1 525-526
SAIGEON Janette   BRADY Jackson   1887 3 339
SALA Maria   HERTTO John   1882 3 214
SALBAUGH Ella M. PATCHIN Eugene L. 1882 3 229
SALCA Katherine   SILVER Joseph   1888 3 376
SALES Eunice   WOOLSEY Amos   1840 1 593-594
SALES Lucretia   GROUGER Richard   1852 2 393-394
SALIMAKI Liisa   KAUPPINEN Matti   1895 3 542
SALISBURY Allie M. WAGSTAFF William W. 1892 3 481
SALISBURY Bessie   BENTON C. Oliver 1870 3 170
SALISBURY Connie L. GREEN Charles H. 1893 3 490
SALISBURY Kate   BEEBE Louis A. 1883 3 232
SALISBURY Lottie   BROWN Frank C. 1888 3 363
SALO Ida   RAHNASTO Andrew   1898 3 620
SALO Maria (Mrs.) HAAPUOJE Isaac   1885 3 290
SALSBURY Agnes   RISLEY Philip J. 1893 3 489
SALSBURY Drucilla   SALSBURY Darius   1850 2 273-274
SAMIS Mary Jane LUCAS William   1859 2 595
SAMPLE Mattie   KARR John   1894 3 520
SANBORN Caroline E. CHESLEY Timothy   1850 2 279-280
SANBORN Celia   CLARKE Rufus   1840 1 569-570
SANBORN Harriet   FARNHAM Elisha   1850 2 265-266
SANBORN Lusie L. GILKEY Ellory H. 1863 2 661
SANBORN Rebecca D. ANDRUS Fitch J. 1848 2 169-170
SANBURN Abigail   HOLDEN Ambrose   1835 1 457-458
SANDAERS Cornelia   PEASE Arthur Luzerne 1899 3 639
SANDBORN Hannah D. BROOKS Joseph   1840 1 577-578
SANDERS Alta W. ANDREWS Roy V. 1895 3 541
SANDERS Electa M. STONE William E. 1858 2 581
SANDERS Eliza   BECKWITH George   1856 2 541
SANDERS Eva R. KNAPP Griffen E. 1887 3 333
SANDERS Lillie   WILLIAMS Arthur   1898 3 614
SANDERS Margaret   PHELPS Barnard   1837 1 513-514
SANDERS Margaret   PHELPS Francis Barnard 1837 1 383-384
SANDERS Mary C.  (Mrs.) COFFIN Henry E, 1870 3 172
SANDERS Matilda L. SPAIN Willis S. 1883 3 224-225  &  239
SANDERS Nancy M. BLANCHARD Arthur L. 1883 3 243
SANDERS Phebe S. COWLES William G. 1889 3 406
SANDERS Sarah (Mrs.) SMITH Thomas   1895 3 534
SANDERS Triphena   AKINS Dennis   1849 2 225-226
SANDERSON Clara (Mrs.) STEWART Robert   1886 3 323
SANDFORD Lydia   LEONARD Milton G. M. 1842 1 657-658
SANDFORD Sarah   HOLESTANDER Alonzo   1845 2 3-4
SANDOVEL Nancy R. ROWLEY Joseph L. 1883 3 246
SANE Helen   GARRITT Werton O. 1885 3 287
SANFORD Alice M. PARKER William A. 1893 3 491
SANFORD Catharine   MONTGOMERY Robert   1848 2 177-178
SANFORD Catharine   WILLIAMS Ralph   1825 1 147-148
SANFORD Cordelia E. BURRINGTON J. Q. 1856 2 539-540
SANFORD Delia   RISLEY Joseph L. 1884 3 274
SANFORD Ella M. COWDERY George H. 1888 3 367
SANFORD Georgia A. PENNY Jacob D. 1884 3 270
SANFORD Hanna L. PRESTON Sunett M. 1884 3 257
SANFORD Harriet E. WOOD J. Lyman 1842 1 691-692
SANFORD Harriet   OSBORN Solyman C. 1831 1 293-294
SANFORD Harriet   OSBORN Solyman C. 1831 1 363-364
SANFORD Lillian   EIGHMY Jesse G. 1890 3 439
SANFORD Linda   BANCROFT Judson   1890 3 432
SANFORD Lydia A. MANN Wilbour E. 1864 2 682
SANFORD Lydia   SQUIRES David   1882 3 214
SANFORD Mary M. PINNEY Tracy   1884 3 271
SANFORD Myrtie   DEWEY John   1892 3 468
SANFORD Rowena   WILLIAMS Marshal   1821 1 65-66
SANFORD Sarah   ABEY Shubel   1816 1 17-18
SANGER Anna   AVERY William B. 1896 3 572
SAREN Ida Maria JOKILEHTO John H. 1889 3 388
SARGEANT Mary   RAYMOND William   1834 1 339-340
SARGENT Alma M. BURNS E. P.F. 1894 3 512
SARGENT Eliza J. SCRIBNER Simeon   1850 2 281-282
SARGENT Francena A. WILLEY Clement B. 1865 2 707
SARGEON Violet A. HUBBARD William H. 1896 3 567
SARNE Larana (Mrs.) JACOBS Dana   1876 3 107-108
SATTERLEE Amanda   MANN Stephen H. 1849 2 195-196
SAUNDERS Addie B. KITCHEN Opra H. 1883 3 241
SAUNDERS Agnes   WILCOX Edmond   1891 3 457
SAUNDERS Alzora E. PORTER Robert D. 1888 3 365
SAUNDERS Eva May WOODWORTH Charles   1876 3 105-106=2p
SAUNDERS Lois   LAMB Almon   1882 3 218
SAUNDERS Margaret   PHELPS Barnard/Francis   1837 1 383-384
SAUNDERS Ruth   HENRY Luther D. 1846 2 53-54
SAVAGE Eliza A. BROWN Nathaniel W. 1834 1 313-314
SAVAGE Harriet S. WARE Samuel B. 1846 2 43-44
SAVAGE Julia L. GILLETTE Thomas R. 1899 3 629
SAVAGE Louisa J. THOMPSON Almon A. 1854 2 491-492
SAVAGE Rhoda A. FOWLER Daniel   1850 2 261-262
SAVAGE Sarah R. BEEBE Joshua   1832 1 331-332
SAWDY Isa   RICHARD Oscar W. 1899 3 623
SAWINS Edetha   SHELDON Ezekiel   1823 1 97-98
SAWINS Laura   SAVAGE William C. 1834 1 405-406
SAWINS Laura   SAVAGE William C. 1834 1 355-356
SAWINS Lovina   SMITH Harris   1832 1 275-276
SAWTEL  M. (Mrs.) CURTIS Albert   1892 3 474
SAWTELL Katy   THURBER Frank W. 1881 3 165-166
SAWTELL Mirinda   KING Rodney   1825 1 125-126
SAWTELL Stella   EVANS Alfred M. 1854 2 495-496
SAWTELLE Harriet C. CURRAN Charles C. 1856 2 550-551
SAWYER C. C. BEACHBOARD D. J. 1865 2 727
SAWYER Catharine C. LANE Henry   1849 2 243-244
SAWYER Ellen M. WADE Edward C. 1864 2 682
SAWYER Helen Maud MARTIN Edgar Elmo 1898 3 607=2p
SAWYER Ruth A. MILLER Edgar C. 1866 3 4
SAXBY Anna L. RIGDEN William F. 1896 3 557
SAXBY Lotties   RISLEY Frank O. 1890 3 426
SAXTON Jennie   GILLETT Leonard   1866 3 16
SAXTON Patty   WILLEY Rodney   1818 1 37-38
SAYLES Nellie (Mrs.) WALDO Henry   1898 3 603
SCARSDALE Amanda   NENO Frederick   1855 2 517
SCARSDALE L. E. FLETCHER A. M. 1854 2 475-476
SCEEVE Etta   BROWN E. J. 1892 3 480
SCHAFFNER Marie R. WILSON Carlton C. 1894 3 522
SCHAPLER Emma C. WOODWORTH Riley A. 1899 3 624
SCHEAMLING Lanora   FORD John   1865 2 704
SCHELLENGER Edna   LESLIE Charles M. 1878 3 124-125
SCHELLENGER Leona M. GILLETTE H. P. 1896 3 572
SCHELLENGER Lydia Ann WICKOFF J. B. 1849 2 243-244
SCHELLINGER Alminia   WILLIAMS Lemuel W.,  Jr. 1846 2 47-48
SCHEVERELL Catharine   MILLS John   1848 2 151-152
SCHEVERILL Jane   KELLOGG Silas   1844 1 719-720
SCHEVERILL Prudentia   BAXTER Thomas   1844 1 719-720
SCHLAFKE Sarah   RUSTERHOLTZ Amos J. 1892 3 478
SCHMIDLIN Lena   WAGNER Ralph   1899 3 647
SCHORES Katherine   LOUDEN Perry R. 1891 3 456
SCHOSTER Nancy Matilda ROOT Herbert Arthur 1869 3 74
SCHRAMLING Bessie A. TILDEN Burton G. 1896 3 562
SCHRAMLING Francene   NOTTINGHAM Addison C. 1895 3 541
SCHRIBNER Rhoda S. DURFEE Elias   1857 2 566
SCHULTZ Matie   CRANDALL Henry A. 1884 3 261
SCHUPBACH Eda   LIECHTO Ernest   1896 3 558
SCHWACOFEE Mary L. McCREARY Frank L. 1892 3 470
SCOFIELD Ella G. COURSEN Morris M. 1883 3 222-223 & 240
SCOFIELD Viola   REED William A. 1898 3 613
SCOTT Electa   KELSEY Jonathan   1824 1 113-114
SCOTT Hannah M. JARVIS Alvin   1847 2 95-96
SCOTT Henrietta   MANN Irving   1888 3 361
SCOTT Lucinda   PARK Simon   1840 1 569-570
SCOTT Luella   TILDEN Harry J. 1879 3 128-129
SCOTT Mary S. BAGLY Egbert N. 1849 2 217-218
SCOTT Rachael   JEFFERSON William   1851 2 315-316
SCOTT Rosa A. HAZELTINE Frank   1876 3 101-102
SCOTT Sally Ann BISHOP Gordon/Gurdon   1847 2 119-120
SCOTT Sarah M. BOYNES George C. 1856 2 549
SCOTT Susan Ann MANLY Riley   1844 1 717-719
SCOVELLE Myra   ROSE William   1893 3 493
SCOVIL Clara   HOPKINS Arthur M. 1884 3 259
SCOVIL Edith M. MERRILL Frederick C. 1898 3 607
SCOVIL Laura   SMITH James   1821 1 65-66
SCOVILL Adaline   BARNES Asher F. 1831 1 309-310
SCOVILL Lucy   DODGE Chester O. ---- 2 589
SCOVILLE Anna   BOGUE David B. 1851 2 287-288
SCOVILLE Bessie A. JOHNSTON Fred V. 1885 3 287
SCOVILLE Edith M. BROOKS Herbert M. 1884 3 265
SCOVILLE Eliza   RICHARDSON Chauncey   1856 2 536
SCOVILLE Harriet E. HOWELL Edward   1841 1 621-622
SCOVILLE Hattie M. PECK Frank   1898 3 617
SCOVILLE Henaretta M. NAPER W. N. 1840 1 623-624
SCOVILLE Ida   WESLEY William   1882 3 233
SCOVILLE Jane   CRANDALL George   1866 2 732
SCOVILLE Jessie A. HILLIER Emerson J. 1894 3 520
SCOVILLE Mary O. CORNWELL Lewellyn M. 1870 3 179
SCOVILLE Myra B. SHOEMAKER Harry B. 1897 3 574
SCOVILLE Sadie   DORMAN N. W. 1887 3 337
SCOVILLE Sula M. TRAUT Sam J. 1888 3 368
SCRAMLIN Agnes L. BLACK Arthur E. 1889 3 395
SCRIBNER Betsey   HUTCHINS John,  Jr.   1823 1 89-90
SCRIBNER Betsey   HUTCHINS John,  Jr.   1823 1 109-110
SCRIBNER Genet/Jenet   DORN Alexander   1853 2 413-414
SCRIBNER Julia   STURGIS Charles   1898 3 607
SCRIBNER Minnie M. DEWEY Frank C. 1895 3 530
SCRIBNER Paulina   EVERTS Lyman   1850 2 255-256
SCRIBNER Rozette H. LILLIE George A. 1853 2 423-424
SCRIBNER Zina A. ONIONS William J. 1889 3 405
SEAGER Alice J. HILLYER Arthur V. 1889 3 407
SEAGER Alida   DOUD Frank Ellsworth 1887 3 350
SEAGER Amanda N. BRAYMAN Barney E. 1888 3 353-354 & 370
SEAGER Jennie M. SMITH Bert J. 1894 3 515
SEAGER Julia   PLATT Hezekiah   1820 1 47-48
SEAGER Mary   TURNER William   1850 2 277-278
SEAGER Melissa   HOLCOMB Samuel L. 1844 1 731-732
SEAGER Nettie   LADNER Frank G. 1898 3 603
SEAGER Sally   TURNER Allen   1847 2 103-104
SEAGER Sara S. POWELL James S. 1887 3 348
SEAGER Sarah E. PALMER Daniel K. 1851 2 309-310
SEAGER Sephronia   GERMOND Barton   1850 2 201-202
SEALS Edith   LAPPANEN John   1890 3 439
SEAMANS Ella N. McNUTT Herbert S. 1891 3 457
SEAMANS Mary   MIXER A. L. 1856 2 541
SEAMANS Nancy   CURTIN E. W. 1854 2 503-504
SEAMENS Clarissa   HAINES Lester   1865 2 705
SEAMENS Eva   BARNUM Theodore F. 1865 2 722
SEAMENS Julia Ann CROFOOT Ansel   1865 2 699 & 725
SEARGENT Sarah   ARMSTRONG Horace   1844 1 85-86 &741-742
SEARLS Arminda L. BRAINARD Albert H. 1867 3 35
SEATON Jane M. SMITH Addis E. 1851 2 309-310
SEBING Marion E. JOHNSON Harrison J. 1899 3 654
SECOR Eleanor J. ARMSTRONG Willard   1882 3 213
SECOR Martha   RHOADS Amos   1895 3 529
SEE Ann Maria CHESTER Albert   1848 2 171-172
SEELEY Ann Maria CROWELL Samuel,  Jr.   1832 1 347-348
SEELEY Anna E. MILLS Andrew W. 1884 3 269
SEELEY Anna W. BERNARD Ceylon R. 1880 3 157-158
SEELEY Betsey   ROOD Charles H. 1844 1 709-710
SEELEY Emeline (Mrs.) BEATTY John   1886 3 314
SEELEY Hanah   DANIELS/DANELS  Willis   1838 1 533-534
SEELEY Hannah A. DANELS/DANIELS   Willis   1838 1 587-588
SEELEY Mariah   BACHELOR Elisha   1839 1 607-608
SEELEY Mariet   CROCKER Levi   1843 1 693-694
SEELY Cynthia C. BECKWITH William   1847 2 119-120
SEELY Minerva   FOX Senklin,  Jr.   1821 1 65-66
SEELY Miriam Elvira MERCHANT Ira   1831 1 303-304
SEGAR Eliza   JONES Linus H. 1830 1 185-186   1/2
SEHDON Mariett   TAYLOR John   1846 2 39-40
SEIVERS Clara M. BISSELL Purdy E. 1890 3 431
SELA Minerva   FOX Sinklair,  Jr.   1821 1 65-66
SELBY Susie E. FOWLER Fred E. 1895 3 535
SELDON Cora   NORTON Charles C. 1897 3 583
SELKIRK C. E. FIELD F. J. 1856 2 541
SELL Maggie   BEALS Ensign   1869 3 81
SELL Sarah Ann WIER James   1859 2 592
SELLECK Malinda  M.  (Mrs.) COLLIER Frederick   1887 3 346
SELLICK Mary A. BLAKESLEE Burnet M. 1866 3 9
SEP Lizzie   (Mrs.) BENSON Andrew P. 1898 3 601
SEPPALA/SEPALA Amelia   NYMAN August   1895 3 536
SEPPELIN Anna Elizabeth KULTTI Johan Fredrick 1895 3 534
SEPPULA Maria   AHONPAA John   1890 3 424
SERGEANT Almira   MILLER Orlando   1857 2 561
SERGEANT Cornelia   HUNT A. T. 1842 2 661-662
SERGEANT Nancy   MARH Moses B. 1856 2 547
SERGEANT Olive   HYDE Hiram   1833 1 337-338
SERGEANT Sophia   HOLCOMB Merrel/Merret   1850 2 279-280
SETTLE Annie (Mrs.) BROWN John   1895 3 537
SEVAIR Amanda   KETO James   1886 3 313
SEVERANCE Lucretia   McINTYRE Stephen   1842 1 651-652
SEVERANCE Ruth   DARROW Jedadiah   1842 1 685-686
SEVERS Augusta   BUTZ Lawrence   1864 2 690
SEVOURD Fanny M. WRIGHT S. W. 1859 2 593
SEWELL Jennie   BIXLER John J. 1890 3 423
SEWELL Lovina   SMITH Theodore   1898 3 663-664
SEWELL Lovina   SMITH Theodore   1898 3 607
SEXTON Carrie E. BULFINCH Byron E. 1894 3 519
SEXTON Lovisa   SHAYLOR Abson   1849 2 209-210
SEXTON Lucy (Mrs.) CLARKE John   1869 3 72
SEYMORE L. A.,  (Mrs.) HOLDEN Sanford P. 1868 3 56
SEYMOUR Alma   BLAKESLEE Philo W. 1863 2 649
SEYMOUR Clara Edith TARBELL Thomas E. 1890 3 418