Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Bride) First Middle Last (Groom) First Middle DOM Film Frame
SPAIN Mary   ERNST Christopher J. 1887 3 343
SPAIN Minerva A. ERNST Benjamin C. 1887 3 333
SPAIN Minnie E. HEADLY John W. 1890 3 424
SPALDIN Sophia   STEVENS Charles H. 1844 1 701-702
SPALDING Ann   HELMER John W. 1846 2 29-30
SPALDING Catharine   LOOMIS James   1854 2 473-474
SPALDING Cyntha   KELLOGG Francis   1826 1 145-146 &161-162
SPALDING Irene M. PITNEY Reuben   1841 1 629-630
SPALDING Julia   JOHNSON Robert   1839 1 559-560
SPALDING Lucinda   DIBBLE Ezra   1849 2 221-222
SPALDING Urania   HAVILAND John   1849 2 197-198
SPARKS Amanda   OSBORN Martin   1848 2 179-180
SPARKS Lucinda   WOLCOTT Sereno   1867 3 51
SPARKS Winnie R. FRENCH Jason B. 1892 3 469
SPARROW Grace A. GREEN A. W. 1897 3 671-672
SPARROW Grace A. GREEN Arthur W. 1897 3 583
SPARROW Mary C. ALDERMAN Bernard K. 1899 3 646
SPEER Cornelia   WILSON Levi A. 1890 3 421
SPEER Malvina   BEARD Chandler   1850 2 275-276
SPEIGLE Minnie   ERNST Charles A. 1887 3 342
SPELLMAN Amy   BUSH E. J. 1891 3 458
SPELLMAN Eliza J. WOODWORTH Cheever L. 1888 3 372
SPELLMAN Grace   BARRETT Frank   1891 3 445
SPELLMAN Jane A. WOODWORTH Albigence T. 1847 2 107-108
SPELLMAN Luvia U. SMITH Louis F. 1890 3 436
SPELLMAN Mary   PERCIVAL Thomas   1837 1 471-472
SPELLMAN Rosanna (Mrs.) WHITE John S. 1893 3 501
SPELLMAN Sarah   BURLINGHAM Lester J. 1854 2 489-490
SPELLMAN Sarah   GIDDINGS Anson J. 1831 1 305-306
SPELMAN Corintha   PALMER Franklin   1824 1 119-120
SPELMAN Elcena J. BEALS Abileno   1870 3 172
SPELMAN Mary   COLBY William   1840 1 567-568
SPENCER A. C. GRAVES Z. C. 1841 1 613-614
SPENCER Ana E. FLETCHER William   1866 3 15
SPENCER Arzillia   WALTON John   1831 1 269-270
SPENCER Betsey E. MILLER Hiram   1845 2 9-10
SPENCER Carlie E. JONES Willis N. 1890 3 435
SPENCER Deborah   HARVEY Ira   1831 1 307-308
SPENCER Ellen Delilah PERRY Furman Epaphras 1888 3 360
SPENCER Ellen M. DUPREY Enoch M. 1856 2 547
SPENCER Harriet   LOOMIS Harrison   1830 1 199-200
SPENCER Hattie B. McMORRISON Homer   1891 3 462
SPENCER Jennie S. PRATT S. I. 1898 3 613
SPENCER Julia   CROSBY William L. 1867 3 44
SPENCER L. M. BATES H. L. 1857 2 570
SPENCER Lucia A. PRENTICE Herbert S. 1897 3 584
SPENCER Lucinda E. GRAVES James R. 1845 2 9-10
SPENCER Mandana   MORRISON Charles G. 1839 1 557-558
SPENCER Matilda   KELLOGG Abner   1834 1 403-404
SPENCER Nellie E. BLANCHARD Charles E. 1888 3 359
SPENCER Persis   HAINES Lester   1855 2 514
SPENCER Persis   WOODWORTH Otis   1859 2 593
SPENCER Sarah E. SPENCER Robert   1899 3 628
SPENCER Sarah L. SLOAN J. R. 1858 2 580
SPENCER Susie C. BARTHOLOMEW Frank M. 1888 3 378
SPENCER Susie   HOSKINS Rufus   1895 3 535
SPERR Christine B. WRIGHT Laurel D. 1888 3 362
SPERR Jennie R. HERRICK Tracy D. 1890 3 437
SPERR Mary   CHAMBERLIN Cormac W. 1892 3 474
SPERRY A. L. WIBERT Benjamin   1859 2 590
SPERRY Cornelia O. ELLINWOOD J. F. 1852 2 393-394
SPERRY Ella   HALL Arthur F. 1899 3 654
SPERRY Emily A. BOYLE James C. 1862 2 643
SPERRY Evelina M.,  (Mrs.) LATIMER Hiram   1865 2 702
SPERRY Gertie   SMITH Burt   1895 3 549
SPERRY Harriet A. HOWARD Hiram W. 1849 2 241-242
SPERRY Harriet   McARTHUR William   1851 2 333-334
SPERRY Ivy M. SPRING Richard D. 1899 3 648
SPERRY Laura A. BAILEY Henry   1853 2 421-422
SPERRY Margarette E. BAILEY George L. 1852 2 363-364
SPERRY Mariah K. TINKER Ashbel B. 1847 2 87-88
SPERRY Matilda   WILLEY A. J. 1857 2 559
SPERRY Polly   FERRY Joseph   1819 1 41-42
SPICER Ella   WICKS Willard G. 1887 3 343
SPICER Mary   HOLDEN Orville P. 1851 2 323-324
SPICER Nellie J. JONES Stanley C. 1882 3 209
SPICKWELL R. Mittie SHELDON Howard A. 1886 3 308
SPIEGEL Luesa M. STROUD Orrin B. 1889 3 392
SPOONER Louiza/Loiza     GREEN Henry   1830 1 205-206
SPOONER Phebe   BROWN Samuel   1817 1 25-26
SPOONER Susanna   NILES Sanford   1821 1 63-64  &  83-84
SPRAGUE Alice   WOOD Judson A. 1891 3 461
SPRAGUE Annie S. HOLBROOK Merrick B. 1883 3 242
SPRAGUE Cecelia   SACKET Watson   1851 2 345-346
SPRAGUE Cora B. WELSER John Z. 1894 3 527
SPRAGUE Cynthia   JINKS Daniel B. 1827 1 229-230
SPRAGUE Cynthia   JINKS Daniel B. 1827 1 259-260
SPRAGUE Diana   GLOCKNE Nelson M. 1862 2 637
SPRAGUE E. Grace G. WRIGHT Fred B. 1897 3 588
SPRAGUE Emma (Mrs.) WATERHOUSE John   1892 3 466
SPRAGUE Lila   PECK Eugene   1884 3 258
SPRAGUE Lucy (Mrs.) MEKER Daniel C. 1826 1 227-228
SPRAGUE Lucy (Mrs.) MEKER Daniel G. 1826 1 177-178
SPRAGUE Mabel   BARBER Charles E. 1899 3 650
SPRAGUE Mary   PADEN David G. 1888 3 369
SPRAGUE Minnie M. BEATY Henry E. 1886 3 317
SPRAGUE Minnie   MILLER John N. 1890 3 432
SPRAGUE Pruella M.  (Mrs.) BETCH Jacob   1889 3 392
SPRAGUE Sarah   THOMPSON Rogers   1854 2 497-498
SPRING B. Julia MORSE Joseph D. 1847 2 93-94
SPRING Cora A. WESTLAKE William J. 1894 3 509
SPRING Eva L. LOOMIS Morton H. 1882 3 211
SPRING Grace Idalia PAYNE Ernest H. 1897 3 578
SPRING Harriet E. BONNELL Aaron   1851 2 299-300
SPRING Jane T. TILDEN Joseph   1854 2 461-462
SPRING May B. MARTIN George W. 1890 3 423
SPRING Millie   HUMPHREY Edwin J. 1867 3 53
SPRING Nellie M. TUCKER Albert F. 1882 3 207
SPRING Theda E. SPENCER Lewis C. 1884 3 270
SPRINGER Lulu E. SHERWIN Benjamin A. 1899 3 643
SPRINGER Matilda   TINKER Giles M. 1843 1 677-678
SPRINGSTEAD Cynthia   HARRINGTON Jacob   1830 1 207-208
SPRINGSTEAD Cynthia   HARRINGTON Jacob   1830 1 379-380
SPRINKLE Amy D. RICHMOND George S. 1889 3 396
SPRINKLE Martha E. AUSTIN James W. 1891 3 442
SPRY Ada E.  (Mrs.) BLACKNEY Orland S. 1899 3 643
SQUIRE Carrie   SMITH James A. 1864 2 694
SQUIRES ----   HART ----   1876 3 91-92
SQUIRES Alice   REYNOLDS Frank E. 1887 3 340
SQUIRES Amalinda   WHEELER Andrew   1828 1 375-376
SQUIRES Bertha   CURTIS John A. 1889 3 395
SQUIRES Dora L. OLIN Henry R. 1883 3 239
SQUIRES Eliza E. BLACK Henry C. 1851 2 291-292
SQUIRES Elizabeth   THORP Augustus   1866 3 7
SQUIRES Flora   ADAMS Charles W. 1870 3 175
SQUIRES Jessie M. BENTLEY Clinton C. 1896 3 550
SQUIRES Katie P. CHAMPLIN George   1885 3 285
SQUIRES Lilia (Seligat)   BARNES William A. 1894 3 521
SQUIRES Maria   NORTH Sedgwick   1842 1 655-656
SQUIRES Mary L. ROBINSON D. C. 1882 3 216
SQUIRES Mary Luella ROBINSON David C. 1882 3 200-201
SQUIRES Myra R. SCANNELL J. C. 1891 3 456
SQUIRES Pheny   SMITH Ezekiel   1835 1 439-440
SQUIRES Sophronia   CROSBY Arnold P. 1841 1 617-618
SQUIRES Vesta   BENJAMIN Ami B. 1864 2 673
ST. JOHN Amy   BROWN Horace   1857 2 565
ST. JOHN Caroline   ALDRICH Reuben R. 1857 2 560
ST. JOHN Cyphedia H. HALL A. L. 1854 2 487-488
ST. JOHN Fanny (Mrs.) JAMESON Stephen R. 1888 3 372
ST.JOHN Gertrude A. SPERRY Dewitt C. 1866 2 738
ST.JOHN Louisa Cybelia CLAFLIN Henry G. 1866 2 729
ST.JOHN Luria C. CLAFLIN Henry G. 1866 3 21
ST.JOHN Mary Ann MILLER Joseph   1838 1 501-502 & 585-586
ST.JOHN Mary E. CHAFFEE Norman L. 1840 1 573-574
ST.JOHN Minnie I. COVELL Francis M. 1888 3 373
ST+D14009.JOHN Harriet   TAYLOR M. L. 1855 2 520
STAAF Christina   OLSON Edward   1892 3 468
STACK Annie   DENNIS Emery   1893 3 499
STAFFERD Ida   GEE Frank E. 1883 3 244
STAFFORD Mary (Mrs.) SMITH John   1864 2 672
STAIGES Lezerkoss   SCHNEIDER George   ---- 3 507
STAINFIELD Bertha A. JONES Oliver S. 1895 3 695-696
STAINFIELD Esther E. CLINTON James   1888 3 372
STAINFIELD Sarah J. BUSH George J. 1885 3 295
STALEY Mattie   HAMMOND Fred M. 1889 3 399
STALL Frances   NORTON William C. 1888 3 364
STANCLIFT Maud   CARTER Henry   1897 3 584
STANDEN Charlotte   DUREY John   1845 2 3-4
STANDEN Harriet   SEAMAN Thomas H. 1854 2 465-466
STANDFIELD Bertha A. JONES Oliver L. 1895 3 531
STANDISH Mary Lydia MILLENBACHER Christopher   1891 3 444
STANHOPE Harriet C. HUBBARD Henry   1862 2 632
STANLEY Atlanta M. CAMPBELL Leander   1866 3 22
STANLEY Eva   BROWN Sherman E. 1890 3 436
STANLEY Letts   CADLE Charles Clark 1898 3 618
STANSBURY Minnie May OLMSTEAD Nelson R. 1896 3 555  &  683-684
STANTEN Tryphena   WARNER Thomas S. 1847 2 109-110
STANTON Alice B. GILL J. Marion 1892 3 466
STANTON Alice M. DARLING James   1856 2 539-540
STANTON Antoinette J. UFFORD Fred W. 1893 3 501
STANTON Caroline P. KINGSBURY S. H. C. 1834 1 317-318
STANTON Edith   COULTER Charles W. 1896 3 569
STANTON Evelina   WHIPPLE Zebulon   1822 1 95-96
STANTON Harriet M. HARMON Reuben   1892 3 470
STANTON Henrietta   MATTHEWS David   1844 1 725-726
STANTON Kate C. BARRETT Albert T. 1871 3 196
STANTON Maria   NETTLETON Edwin D. 1850 2 283-284
STANTON Mary (Mrs.) BANNING Timothy   1869 3 78
STANTON Mary   BALDWIN Sidney   1856 2 537
STAPLE Augusta   ROBERTS Daniel Y. 1868 3 59
STAPLES Mary Ann WALKER Ora A. 1829 1 195-196
STAR Ann E. HYDE John A. 1868 3 60
STARK Eugenia L. PIERCE Jerome W. 1864 2 683
STARK Fanny   THORNTON Charles   1860 2 599
STARK J. A. KNOWLTON David B. 1850 2 145-146
STARK Julia Ann KNOWLTON David   1850 2 251-252
STARK Louisa   SOUTHWORTH W. P. 1855 2 531
STARK Lucy M. RICHARDSON George C. 1861 2 610
STARKEWETHER Mariett   ROWLEY James   1866 3 17
STARKEY Anna   HEADLEY Fredrick C. 1886 3 324
STARKEY Helen M. HEATH Arthur T. 1893 3 501
STARKEY Minnie Lea BROOKS Nathan   1895 3 546
STARKEY Rebecca J. PARMETER George M. 1857 2 569
STARKEY Rosanna M. BEEBE Robert H. 1857 2 571
STARKS Betsey   WHEELER Erastus   1842 1 653-654
STARKS Elizabeth   GROFF Horace   1853 2 427-428
STARKWEATHER Amerett   KNOX Reuben   1853 2 399-400
STARKWEATHER Amorette   KNOX Reuben   1854 2 457-458
STARKWEATHER Ella   ATWATER Myron   1867 3 49
STARKWEATHER Emeline   COLBURN Charles   1852 2 349-50 & 369-70
STARKWEATHER Frances   WELTON Edward E. 1870 3 186
STARKWEATHER Marilla   BRITCHER William   1864 2 697
STARKWEATHER Mayme Audrey SOWLES Merriott A. 1897 3 585
STARKWEATHER Minnie E.  J. POTTER Silas Q. 1897 3 584
STARKWEATHER Winifred   HAINES John   1893 3 504
STARKY Calista   KENT Charles   1882 3 212
STAUGH Hattie (Mrs.) GATES Amos W. 1893 3 484
STAUGHTON Ory   MERRILL Martin   1842 1 663-664
STEADMAN Elsie A. SAWDY Howard L. 1898 3 622
STEADMAN Jennie M. LORING Jesse S. 1895 3 530
STEADMAN Jennie   PENFIELD Ray D. 1897 3 591
STEADMAN Mary   BURTON John G. 1883 3 243
STEARNS Eunice B. BIDWELL Henry A. 1866 2 735
STEARNS Mary A. DODGE Asahel H. 1853 2 409-410
STEARNS Sarah Jane BROWN William H. 1869 3 27
STEARNS Sarah   MURPHY Moses   1866 3 4
STEARNS Selina   IRISH Nelson   1857 2 565
STEEL Rosetta   RUSSELL Reuben   1851 2 299-300
STEELE Edith L. PECK Fred G. 1888 3 361
STEELE Harriet   MERRELL Eldad W. 1847 2 93-94
STEELE Harriet   STEELE Ralph   1836 1 453-454
STEELE Hattie E. CARLTON Sherman E. 1891 3 458
STEELE Josephine R. SMITH Herman A. 1894 3 514
STEELE Olive   STEELE Grave E. 1846 2 115-116
STEELS Anna R. SANDERS C. E. 1889 3 406
STEENFORS Olga   LUNDSTROM Kaarl   1897 3 575
STEEVES Lucia   CLARK Henry L. 1854 2 491-492
STEFANKO Annie   SCHRIBER Bruno   1899 3 637
STEFFEE Lucy   CLARK William K. 1883 3 255
STEIGER Nora   BAKER Eugene   1890 3 418
STEINBORN Elizabeth   STENBORN Fred   1899 3 651
STENMAN Edla   WALSH Viktor J. 1889 3 393
STENSON Tillie   JOHNSON John   1893 3 496
STENTZ Cora M.,  (Mrs.) WHITE Henry A. 1891 3 450
STEPHEN Emma A. TIFFANY Wesley C. 1862 2 632
STEPHENS Adaline   WALTON James   1828 1 221-222
STEPHENS Alice   BARNES John W. 1865 2 714
STEPHENS Bertha M. NYE William J. 1895 3 537
STEPHENS Caroline   HUBBARD Aaron   1846 2 49-50
STEPHENS Caroline   HUBBARD Aaron   1846 2 83-84
STEPHENS Elizabeth   HOPKINS James E. 1836 1 453-454
STEPHENS Ella Adaline STEPHENS Richard George 1896 3 557
STEPHENS Ellen   GAULT William H. 1870 3 185
STEPHENS Elsa   CURTIS David W. 1811 1 3-4
STEPHENS Louisa E. JEFFERS George   1866 3 9
STEPHENS Lovisa   JOHNSON Orin   1866 3 8
STEPHENS Marian   DANTLEY Parley   1845 2 7-8
STEPHENS S. C. TAIT William G. 1841 1 645-646
STEPHENS Sarah C. KEECH Sylvester   1865 2 728
STEPHENS Susan   TAFT Mathew D. 1835 1 461-462
STEPHENS Virginia   BUFFUM Russell   1833 1 335-336
STEPHENS Wealthy A. HICKS James  II   1834 1 407-408
STEPHENSON Bertha May JONES Jerry L. 1896 3 562
STEPHENSON Elizabeth   REYNOLDS Robert G. 1824-1825 1 91-91  &  121-122
STEPHENSON Orrillie   BLOCK Nathan   1857 2 560
STEPNEY Alice   ROBISON Ezekiel   1884 3 279-280
STERLING Carrie   LANDON Fred W. 1897 3 598
STERLING Cornelius B. SEYMOUR Levi L. 1891 3 447
STERLING Eva J. BROWN Walter C. 1883 3 233
STERLING Helen Rose ANDERSON Erwin L. 1888 3 366
STERLING Iva C. LABOUNTY W. H. 1889 3 388
STERLING Lucy   USHER Richard   1870 3 176
STERLING Mary (Mrs.) HUMPHRY John J. 1887 3 333
STERNS Caroline M. McINTOSH Egbert   1835 1 415-416
STERRETT Anna M. CROSBY Fred E. 1883 3 237
STERRETT Cora B. FARR William I. 1888 3 380
STERRITT Laura C.,  (Mrs.) STONE John C. 1899 3 645
STETSON Livia S. TOOL Albert F. 1896 3 555  &  681-682
STEVEN Deby Ann CHAMBERS Jesse   1842 1 655-656
STEVEN Jane   TRACY Palmer   1835 1 421-422
STEVEN Martha H. HAWKINS Hiram P. 1860 2 604
STEVEN Ruth   STURGIS Davis D. 1817 1 23-24  &  81-82
STEVEN Sally   FRISBY Hiram   1819 1 45-46
STEVEN Sarah Ann SUMMERS John   1833 1 433-434
STEVENS Adaline M. BECKWITH W. R. 1855 2 530
STEVENS Adeline   HOLMES William   1841 1 631-632
STEVENS Adeline   HOLMES William   1841 2 87-88
STEVENS Amarett S. OLDS Hal W. 1898 3 615
STEVENS Anna J. NORTON Albert G. 1890 3 426
STEVENS Betsey   CUMMERSELL John   1834 1 405-406
STEVENS Betsey   CUMMERWELL John   1834 1 405-406