Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Bride) First Middle Last (Groom) First Middle DOM Film Frame
VAIL Carrie B. HAYES William D. 1897 3 590
VAIL Hannah   GILLEN Francis   1885 3 292
VALENTINE Phebe   COLE Barnet   1820 1 51-52
VAN Hala   WOODWORTH Charles A. 1891 3 442
VAN AKIN Jennie B. CULLEY I. C. 1883 3 235
VAN ALLEN Abbie (Mrs.) THURBER Alred   1893 3 487
VAN ALLEN Minnie   BUCK William   1888 3 369
VAN ATELINE Phebe   COLE Barnet   1820 1 51-52
VAN BURAN Alpha Josephine HALLERON Michael J. 1888 3 380
VAN CAMP Estella   SCRIBNER Carlas   1890 3 440
VAN CAMPEN Gertrude   RICE M. Sanford 1897 3 591
VAN CAMPEN Nellie   HOWARD Ike J. 1890 3 437
VAN CAMPEN Nettie H. HURD Arthur W. 1891 3 453
VAN DAVEER Phelena   JINKS Daniel R. 1861 2 613
VAN DUSEN Emma   SMITH George H. 1895 3 541
VAN DUZEN Lizzie F. BULFINCH Morimer C. 1885 3 294
VAN EPPS Fanny   TAFT John   1856 2 552
VAN GAASBACK Eliza   BENSON Eli   1833 1 345-346
VAN GORDER Cynthia   PITNEY Elijah   1823 1 97-98
VAN GORDER Elmira   STONEBURNER John   1893 3 493
VAN GORDER Hattie/Hallie   MURRAY Florian L. or S. 1887 3 329-330  &  348
VAN GORDER Jessie   NATHERS Abe   1899 3 623
VAN GORDER Nellie G. FOX Clifford S. 1896 3 570
VAN GRASBECK Salome   MASTERS Emilius L. 1846 2 45-46
VAN GUILDER Diedama   DENIS Frederick   1838 1 501-502
VAN GUILDER Fanny   GUNN Hezekiah   ---- 1 583-584
VAN GUILDER Fanny   GUNN Hezekiah   1839 1 555-556
VAN GUILDER Myrtie M. PORTER James A. 1888 3 369
VAN HOOSER Harriet E. WOODWORTH Jefferson   1837 1 485-486
VAN HOOSER Harriet E. WOODWORTH Jefferson   1837 1 383-384
VAN HOOSIER Survina   BISHOP William   1869 3 78
VAN LUVEN Jennie                                                 GREENIG John   1900 3 739-740
VAN NORMAN Alice   CLARK Allen C. 1884 3 262
VAN NORMAN Labre   FOOTE Roswell   1840 1 549-550
VAN NORMAN Lucia Ann BARKER John M. 1849 2 243-244
VAN NORMAN Marion M. FRENCH Loren   1863 2 650
VAN NORMAN Mary M. ARMSTRONG Harry J. 1896 3 559
VAN NORMAN May E. LATIMER James A. 1892 3 469
VAN NORMAN Sabri E. FOOTE Roswell   1840 1 549-550
VAN NOSTRAND Mary E.,  (Mrs.) WILEY Edwin F. 1897 3 575
VAN ORSDALL Mary Ann SCHELLENGER George P. 1843 1 695-696
VAN OSTRAND Mary   ELMORE Harrison   1855 2 529
VAN PELT Lida   BROWN George   1869 3 78
VAN SLIKE Maryann   BONNEY F. J. 1840 1 575-576
VAN SLYK Susan   HOR Benjamin R. 1866 2 739
VAN SLYKE D. A. HAZELTINE Daniel W. 1851 2 309-310
VAN SLYKE Ellet   HOLDEN Reuben   1869 3 73
VAN SLYKE Frankie D. NORTON Lewis E. 1882 3 213
VAN SLYKE Lota   BERLETT Fred   1898 3 599
VAN SLYKE Louie J. SEAMAN Charles A. 1896 3 564
VAN SLYKE Maria   HAMMOND John E. 1865 2 704
VAN SLYKE Sarah Ann MACK Lewis F. 1842 1 663-664
VAN TASSELL Agnes T. BEATTY Stoddard   1896 3 572
VAN VALKENBURGH Jane   BAGLEY Alvin   1833 1 325-326
VAN WARNER Marion M. FRENCH Loren   1863 2 650
VAN WORMER Albina L. BAKER Nelson P. 1866 2 738
VAN WORMER Ann Rachel BROWN Arthur M.   (Rev.) 1834 1 317-318
VAN WORMER Lavina   WEBB William   1842 1 639-640
VANAUKER Carrie   MARR John R. 1884 3 273
VANCE Hannah (Mrs.) FORTUNE Walter E. 1897 3 583
VANDERVEER Philena   BOGUE David B. 1865 2 712
VAUGH Martha M. BURLINGHAM Charles B. 1882 3 210
VAUGHN Clarrissa A. LEWIS Samuel C. 1857 2 566
VAUGHN Julia   PETRIE Frank L. ---- 3 93-94
VAUGHN Nancy E. STUARD Daniel   1869 3 81
VAUGHUN Annie K. HUBBARD Walter C. 1885 3 284
VAUGN Charlotte   LASKEY Charles   1842 1 677-678
VAUGN Letha   MORSE John R. 1899 3 635
VEITS Celestia C. COOPER Charles H. 1865 2 727
VEITS Julia   PEER King   1837 1 477-478
VEITS Lois A. FRENCH John   1846 2 41-42
VEITS Madonna   WALTON A. G. 1849 2 241-242
VEITS Mary Jane GRANT Henry   1850 2 285-286
VEITS Mary Jane GRANT Henry   1850 2 129-130
VEITS Veronia   CARTER D. K. 1859 2 597
VELVICK Jane E. MASON Hiram   1853 2 407-408
VELVICK Matilda M. SANBURY Edward S. 1851 2 317-318
VENEN Eliza A. STONE E. A. 1851 2 299-300
VENEN Etta   STRANGEWAY Thomas W. 1891 3 452
VENEN Mary A. SCOTT John A. 1862 2 634
VENEN Mary L. HOYT William R. 1870 3 183
VENEN Savenna S. BRIGGS Levi S. 1858 2 575
VENETTEN Minnie   PRENTICE Eddie G. 1894 3 509
VENUE Corinna A. DEYOE Newman B. 1878 3 147-148
VENUE Mary E. RICKARD Earnest A. 1881 3 163-164
VERGIN Belle (Mrs.) CULVER Harry/Henry   1898 3 601
VERNON Emma   FIELD William H. 1898 3 614
VERNON Sarah J. LEE Eusebius   1855 2 531
VESEY Alice C. JEWELL Mulford E. 1888 3 380
VIALL Katharine   PECK Merton G. 1891 3 448
VICKERY Ida   BLACK Austin S. 1890 3 434
VICKERY Tinnie   HARMON Charles E. 1874 3 85-86
VIDITO Hannah   COWLES Levi   1819 1 39-40
VIERS Belle M. LEE Thomas B. 1892 3 481
VIERS May M. GREEN Frank D. 1884 3 262
VIERS/VIETS Jennie T. CASE F. C. 1884 3 262
VIETS Delia   BATES George   1883 3 236
VIETS Eunice   WATSON John   1845 1 749-750
VIETS Fridelia   BENNET Walker   1840 1 567-568
VIETS Gertrude D. TITUS M. S. 1887 3 337
VIETS Julia   BACKENSTINE Edward   1865 2 725
VIETS Julia   PEAR King   1837 1 477-478
VIETS Mary Ann BENSON Henry   1833 1 333-334
VIETS Mary E. WARREN Henry L. 1866 3 4
VIETZ Charlotte   MATERSON Norman   1840 1 567-568
VIETZ Maude   THATCHER Charles A. 1892 3 483
VIETZ Melissa   GAYLAND/GAYLORD    Henry   1855 2 514
VIETZ Melissa   GAYLORD/GAYLAND Henry   1855 2 514
VIETZ Nancy R. PALMER Carlisle   1841 1 623-624
VINSON Hannah   SMITH Ezra   1822-1823 1 95-96  &  87-88
VINY Carrie E. RICHARDSON Clarence E. 1885 3 285
VOGT Ida   STONE Stiles A. 1899 3 645
VON GUNTEN Maggie   SNYDER Frederick   1887 3 357
VONGUNTEN Susannah   SCHANZ Edward   1885 3 325
VORCE Jennie   SIMMONS Arthur   1896 3 561
VOSBURG Alice   BENNETT John   1882 3 202-203 & 210
VOSBURG Celistia   WHITNEY Job,  Jr.   1841 1 611-612
VOSLER Mary H. HUTCHINSON George   1893 3 504
VOSLER Nellie E. HUTCHINSON Charles R. 1895 3 537
VOSSLER Louisa   VOSSLER Lewis   1866 2 735
VOTAW Mary Teresa BRETT Arthur W. 1888 3 370
VROOMAN Amanda   LOCKWOOD Albert H. 1866 2 733
VROOMAN Laura E. STEPHENS Albert C. 1860 2 604
WABER Augusta E. WALLACE Charles E. 1899 3 625
WADE Alice Louise McBRIDE Dorland William 1899 3 646
WADE Allie   BAKER Frederick L. 1883 3 235
WADE Charity M. JONES M. H. 1852 2 391-392
WADE Elizabeth M. MILLER Joseph   1886 3 315
WADE Ellen M. COLFAX Schuyler   1868 3 63
WADE Elva L. SAWYER Thomas J. 1896 3 560
WADE Gertrude   WEBSTER William   1857 2 556
WADE Julia K.  (Mrs.) FOX John   1867 3 725-726
WADE Lillie (Mrs.) CLAFLIN Henry G. 1896 3 567
WADE Sabra Ann SAGE Allan   1843 1 703-704
WADLEY Ida   DAUGHERTY Fred Y. 1890 3 434
WADSWORTH Jane L. WINSLOW Stephen   1849 2 225-226
WADSWORTH Mary R.,  (Mrs.) KING Amos H. 1867 3 40
WADSWORTH Mercy   PEASE Elam   1844 1 735-736
WADSWORTH Sarah Ann BACON Washburn   1840 1 577-578
WAHALO Maria Aliina HUHTA Arrtti   1897 3 576
WAID Margaret   BENTLEY Clinton A. 1895 3 534 & 695-96
WAIT Delight   SKINNER William,  Jr.   1843 1 677-678
WAIT Juliaett   WALDIN Freemon   1848 2 151-152
WAIT Roxanna   HARPER Aaron   1834 1 353-354
WAIT Roxanna   HARPER Aaron   1834 1 409-410
WAIT  Amy C. CLARK Harvey   1837 1 475-476
WAITE Amy C. CLARK Harvey   1837 1 381-382
WAITE Ella M. BENTLEY Lyman W. 1882 3 208
WAITE Elsena A. MERWIN Jefferson   1847 2 101-102
WAITE Geraldine   STAUNTON George W. 1848 2 173-174
WAITE Jane   HUNT George   1866 3 22
WAITE Kittie E. BATTELL Wayne E. 1884 3 263
WAITE Mildred   KARHU William   1895 3 535
WAITE Susan C. MERRIMAN Sanford   1861 2 609  &  625
WAKEFIELD Lovina Smith SHIPMAN William   1823 1 103-104
WAKEMAN Edna (Mrs.) BROWN John   1897 3 580
WAKEMAN Henriett (Mrs.) SWEET Silas E. 1838 1 485-486
WAKEMAN Lovina Smith SHIPMAN William   1823 1 103-104
WAKEMAN Martha   MILLER Ambrose H. 1868 3 63
WAKEMAN Mary   BROCKWAY Jasper G. 1870 3 180
WAKEMAN Polly   PELTON Josiah   1824 1 111-112
WAKEMAN Sally   JEWIT Millon   1817 1 21-22
WALDEN Catherine   JOHNSON William E. 1846 2 39-40
WALDEN Juliett   POOL Nelson P. 1860 2 605
WALDEN Philena   GROSHONY Peter   1847 2 91-92
WALDEN Safronia   JOHNSON Isaac   1847 2 119-120
WALDEN Sarah   CRAIG James   1851 2 325-326
WALDEN Sophronia   JOHNSON Isaac   1846 2 55-56
WALDO Annie   THAYER Horace   1866 3 3
WALDO Lucy E. WHEELER David   1871 3 192
WALDORF Celia   HIMROD Harry R. 1887 3 350
WALETBECK Sofia   LORENTZEN Andrew P. 1890 3 426
WALKER Addie   CRAVER Freeman   1888 3 377
WALKER Alice S. WILLIAMS Fred H. 1896 3 567
WALKER Alma E. SEELEY Uri   1884 3 259
WALKER Alma   ABELL Ralph M. P. 1844 1 725-726
WALKER Ellen   SISELY John H. 1888 3 361
WALKER Emily   MERRITT Jerome   1861 2 616
WALKER Emma L. BILLYORD John H. 1883 3 240
WALKER Eunice   LOW John E. 1852 2 361-362
WALKER Georgie   PIPER Frank W. 1889 3 396
WALKER Hattie   ANDERSON Svante Alfred 1889 3 405
WALKER Lizzie   FENNER William E. 1893 3 491
WALKER Lucinda   WOOD J. S. 1844 1 65-66  &  721-722
WALKER M. M. MORRY N.   1858 2 583
WALKER Mary O. HOPKINS William L. 1860 2 607
WALKER Olive (Mrs.) TISDALE W. M. 1865 2 703
WALKER Peggy   VAN GORDER Norman   1823 1 97-98
WALKER Prussin   CLARK Henry   1868 3 55
WALKER Rosella (Mrs.) YOUNG Thomas   1895 3 546
WALKER S. Ann WILLIS Thomas A. 1868 3 55
WALKER Sarah   HUBER George W. 1866 2 731
WALKER Vettie A. MATHEWS Almon F. 1896 3 563
WALKLEY Ann Eliza LASKEY Orlin B. 1866 2 734-735
WALKLEY Minnie L. ELLINWOOD Everett E. 1886 3 308
WALKLEY Nettie J. DORMAN Charles I. 1889 3 408
WALL Laura E.  (Mrs.) DEWILT Alonzo M. 1886 3 314
WALLACE Addie E. HAYFORD Maynard W. 1895 3 534
WALLACE Annie M. HAYFORD Leander B. 1888 3 358
WALLACE Fannie A. McCLINTOCK Samuel H. 1885 3 291
WALLACE Margaret   JACKSON William H. 1840 1 595-596
WALLACE Pamela   BAILEY Jonathan   1831 1 363-364
WALLACE Pamela   BAILEY Jonathan   1831 1 301-302
WALLIN Ida  Maria ANDERSON Charley August 1891 3 453
WALLING Alta F. CHAMBERS Charles V. 1895 3 544
WALLING C. Adell CORTLEYOU Edward J. 1884 3 271
WALLING Charlotte   PIPER John   1835 1 425-426
WALLING Edith R. HOLMES Fred   1886 3 312
WALLING Eunice C. CANFIELD George   1850 2 249-250
WALLING Laura   GROVER Amasa   1833 1 431-432
WALLING Linnie Mae WHITNEY Warren   1896 3 554
WALLING Lucinda   ROCKWELL Stephen P. 1824 1 111-112
WALLING Lucy L. PIPER William   1835 1 425-426
WALLING Lula A. PARKER Abolino B. 1885 3 295
WALLING Phebe E. POWELL Henry   1851 2 291-292
WALLING Sally   CHAPEL Ezra H. 1846 2 29-30
WALLING Sarah A. BROWN N. C. 1849 2 239-240
WALLING Versa   HOPKINS Carlton J. 1882 3 204-205
WALLING Versa   HOPKINS Carlton J. 1882 3 216
WALLMO Eva Louise LAHDE John William,  Rev. 1885 3 277-278  &  290
WALMALA Lina   BROSKI Gustaf   1890 3 439
WALTER Emma   MARSH Clifton L. 1893 3 486-487  &  713-14
WALTER Harriet C. JENNINGS Collins B. 1840 1 575-576
WALTER Harriet C. JENNINGS Collins B. 1840 1 581-582
WALTER Mary F. CAREL Alexander W. 1886 3 312
WALTERS Annie G. KINGDOM James   1869 3 78
WALTERS Arma E. WILLIAMS Julius D. 1892 3 483
WALTERS Julia L. FOX Daniel L. 1867 3 41
WALTHER Emma   TYLER Bert F. 1897 3 584
WALTHER Mary A. LILLY Alva E. 1881 3 165-166
WALTHER Rosa S. DODGE Wilber S. 1884 3 274
WALTHERS Ida   JONES John B. 1889 3 409
WALTON Flora   GRAY Clement L. 1887 3 334
WALTON Julia E. HEATH James,  Jr.   1853 2 437-438
WALTON Julia   HEATH James,  Jr.   1853 2 399-400
WALTON Lillie   STEWART Rockwell   D. 1890 3 431
WALTON Lucy   BROOKS Milo   1883 3 232
WALTON Lucy   CROW Newton   1885 3 290
WALTON Sarah   MILLER Champion   ---- 3 30
WALWORTH Eliza J. CHASE Moody   1863 2 651
WALWORTH Olive C. CUTLER Elijah T. 1835 1 455-456
WALWORTH Phedelea   FORWARD Samuel   1847 2 115-116
WARD Anna M. SUMNER William S. 1897 3 574
WARD Annette   WOOD Harry   1851 2 325-326
WARD Bertha   STULTS Fred   1898 3 613
WARD Caroline   HARPER Orson   1840 2 61-62
WARD Caroline   PEASE Edmond   1835 1 421-422
WARD Cladien B. HUBBARD Walter M. 1896 3 569
WARD Clarissa   BARTHOLOMEW Noah   1834 1 399-400
WARD Cordelia   CORTLEYOU Ralph   1849 2 205-206
WARD Cynthia   WOOD Harry   1852 2 379-380
WARD Elsie J. MANING George W. 1884 3 264
WARD Emerancy   FOX Eleazer   1839 1 527-528
WARD Emily   TIMPKINS David   1856 2 539-540
WARD Gertrude M. TURNER Lucian O. 1899 3 633
WARD Gertrude   NOLAN Michael J. 1892 3 471
WARD Harriet N. RICHMOND David Y. 1845 2 3-4  &  63-64
WARD Harriet   BRETT Isaac N. 1819 1 43-44
WARD Harriet   BRITT/BRETT Isaac N. 1819 1 43-44
WARD Ina   SUTHERLAND Benjamin J. 1888 3 376
WARD Isabel   BATES David   1841 1 609-610
WARD Isabell   WILLIAMS Seth   1859 2 596
WARD Jane   WILDING John F. 1869 3 72
WARD Jennie A. COVELL Roy W. 1890 3 425
WARD Jennie S. McNEILLY P. B. 1878 3 124-125
WARD Julia A. FULLER A. L. 1863 2 652
WARD Laura E. HILL VanVactor   1834 1 401-402
WARD Laura   COWLES Alex H. 1833 1 323-324
WARD Loisa   DIBBELL Jonathan B. 1843 1 679-680
WARD Lottie S. BUMPUS Charles W. 1896 3 573
WARD Louisa   DIBELL Jonathan B. 1843 2 13-14
WARD Lucy B. SMITH Luther A. 1896 3 569
WARD Lucy   ANNIS George W. 1841 1 597-598
WARD Lucy   SHERMAN Melvin   1867 3 40
WARD Lydia   SMITH Hezediah,  Jr.   1826 1 155-156
WARD Marg Maria BARTHOLOMEW Noah   1841 1 643-644
WARD Maria (Mrs.) CHESTER Hubert A. 1888 3 374
WARD Maria M. CROSBY Joseph B. 1844 1 731-732
WARD Marie   HALL McClelland   1898 3 601
WARD Martha   EWER Ira   1850 2 247-248
WARD Mary A. BOOTHBY Isaac S. 1892 3 469