Back to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Groom) First Middle Last (Bride) First Middle DOM Film Frame
GABEL John   BISGOFF Agnes   1892 3 463
GAGE Andrew W. BATES Catherine   1845 1 747-748
GAGE Andrew W. CASE Angeline L. 1848 2 159-160
GAGE Asahel   HOLCOMB Sylvia M. 1832 1 277-278
GAGE B. F. BONNEY O. E. 1862 2 630
GAGE Charles F. STIMPSON Sarah   1870 3 169
GAGE E. D. MORSE Samantha   1851 2 297-298
GAGE Eliphalet   WILLIAMS Polly   1827 1 255-256
GAGE Eliphalet   WILLIAMS Polly   1827 1 225-226
GAGE Fred W. HOWELLS Carrie Adell 1897 3 582
GAGE John   WIARD Chloe   1832 1 323-324
GAGE John   WOODBURY Ruth   1817 1 29-30
GAGE Joshua L. TAFT Anna   1829 1 183-184
GAGE Julian A. CURTIS Amanda   1852 2 353-354
GAGE Lysander   SWEET Dora (Mrs.) 1886 3 326
GAGE Myron W. McCLINTOCK Jane   1864 2 684
GAGE Stephen L. TAFT Huldah   1838 1 521-522
GAGE William   CLARK Alzina   1848 2 189-190
GAGE/GAGER W. F. HOWARD Mary J. 1858 2 587
GAINES C. A. WILDER Patience L. 1851 2 133-134
GAINES Calvin L. HAMMOND Arvilla/Arrilla   1843 2 57-58
GAINES Calvin L. HAMMOND Arvilla/Arrilla   1843 1 691-692
GAINES Charles   WILDER Polin L. 1851 2 309-310
GAINES Curtis A. ELLISTON Hannah   1846 2 121-122
GAINES Curtiss A. ELLISTON Hannah   1846 2 85-86
GALBRAITH James E. WINSLOW Emma E. 1884 3 268
GALBRAITH/GILBRATH  Samuel   WOODWORTH Lydia   1831 1 303-304
GALE Lyman   SMITH Lucy   1895 3 545
GALE William   DODGE Eliza J. 1871 3 199
GALIS William J. HALE Emily P. 1842 1 651-652
GALLIN Alfred B. FRISBIE Kate Bell 1897 3 582
GALLOWAY Alonso A. HATHAWAY Annette D. 1871 3 192
GALLUP Charles H. DEARLOVE Jane A. 1858 2 585
GALLUP Charles H. GRISWOLD Helen M. 1890 3 438
GALLUP Charles H. WHALEY Irene   1893 3 496
GALLUP Edward   GRAHAM Myrtie   1898 3 667-668
GALLUP Edward P. GRAHAM Myrtie   1898 3 599
GALLUP J. H. REMICK Lola E. 1887 3 341
GALLUP William C. CASTLE Lena R. 1899 3 630
GALLUP William C. CASTLE Lena   ---- 3 656
GALPIN Brice J. SMITH Sadie A. 1893 3 492
GALVIN Patrick   RYAN Agnes   1889 3 391
GAMBER James   WOODRUFF Frances J.  (Mrs.) 1886 3 332
GAMBLE Jesse P. TATGENHORST Minnie   1898 3 617
GAMER Daniel   HILL Eliza   1862 2 636
GAMLIN Nelson W. HAINE Edith A. 1897 3 593
GAMLIN Newton A. THOMAS Mottie M. 1885 3 294
GANE Edwin   WILDER Hattie E. 1867 3 49
GANE John   TOBIAS Mary Ann 1861 2 618
GANE Richard   BATTRICK Sarah Jane 1860 2 606
GANO John   CARD Dollie   1898 3 621
GANO John N. PINNEY Ella   1882 3 200-201
GANO John H. RANDALL Mary   1888 3 371
GANSON Henry C. GAYLORD Lucy M. 1891 3 450
GARABRANDT John H. GARABRANDT Sara E. 1886 3 316
GARDNER Benjamin   WILLEY Eunice   1847 2 109-110
GARDNER Elisha T. OSBORNE Sarah M. 1829 1 179-180
GARDNER George L. LOOMIS M. Alice 1890 3 434
GARDNER Giles   WEBB Amanda   1846 2 27-28
GARDNER Hiram   HALL Eliza Maria 1844 1 735-736
GARDNER Howard H. WILSON Ida   1899 3 629
GARDNER John G. WOODRUFF Lula E. 1898 3 605
GARDNER Josiah R. DRAKE Aurelia   1852 2 357-358
GARDNER Lorenzo   GARDNER Margaret   1842 1 655-656
GARDNER Orlando J. PHELPS Lovina M. 1895 3 531
GARDNER Reuben   CARTTIE Sarah Anna  (Mrs.) 1888 3 375
GARDNER Reuben   CASTLE Sarah Anna  (Mrs.) 1888 3 375
GARFIELD Aschel   HOLECOMB Sylvia M. 1832 1 269-270
GARFORD Charles E. BELDING Anna Mary 1886 3 324
GARLICK Alonzo   GREENWOOD Julia E. 1832 1 291-292
GARLICK Anson K. EDWARDS Lucy Cornwall 1829 1 183-184
GARNER Fred   LAPHAM May   1895 3 534
GARNER G. Edward DUER Gail U. 1890 3 424
GARNER Redhead   GARNER Ellen (Mrs.) 1887 3 342
GARNLIN H. J. ADDICOTT Kate M. 1895 3 529
GARNLIN Nelson W. HAINE Edith A. 1897 3 593
GARRISON Burton S. MANGES Henrietta   1889 3 388
GARRISON Charles   CLARK Almira N.  (Mrs.) 1886 3 312
GARRISON Franklin   COVIL Wealtha   1864 2 686
GARRISON George F. MOORE Laura E. 1890 3 426
GARRITT Werton O. SANE Helen   1885 3 287
GARRY Oliver H. WILEY Sarah Ann 1848 2 187-188
GARSTENSHLAGER George   TINNUS Elmina M. 1896 3 563
GARSTENSHLAGER  Charles   PALMER Pachie   1892 3 465
GARVEY Luke F. BAKER Ida   1883 3 239
GARY Alanson   DUBOIS Carrie   1863 2 669
GARY Fred E. FIFIELD Lillian   1881 3 163-164
GARY George E. LAURIL Margaret   1899 3 623
GARY Herbert G. LAIRD Mary   1892 3 480
GARY Liberty E. DAMON Julia   1850 2 149-150
GARY Liberty   TYLER Pauline   1863 2 660
GARY Liberty E. WATRON M. (Mrs.) 1887 3 345
GARY Robert Oliver SWIFT Anna Laura 1898 3 613
GASHE Joseph   SHEPARD Josephine   1862 2 640
GASKELL Julius S. JACK Nessie C. 1892 3 477
GATES Abiathar   BECKWITH Sarah (Mrs.) 1864 2 693
GATES Amos W. STAUGH Hattie (Mrs.) 1893 3 484
GATES Benjamin   WOODRUFF Artemesia M. 1846 2 25-26
GATES George   ROBINSON Helen   1871 3 196
GATES George A. WRIGHT Effie   1886 3 311
GATES Harry/Harvey   CRUM Ursula   1856 2 657
GATES John P. DODGE Hattie L. 1865 2 718
GATES L. D. WOODBURY Sarah C. 1840 1 569-570
GATES Orrin   BAUR Serena E.  (Mrs.) 1889 3 405
GATES Orrin S. DODGE Alma A. 1869 3 79
GATES Ruric R. RITTER Jessie M. 1883 3 240
GATES Titus   KELLOGG Arsena   1856 2 538
GATES William B. ROOT Nellie M. 1891 3 455
GAUGH Richard B. DISBROW Hattie   1899 3 627
GAULT Charles w. WILSEY Sada   1885 3 281
GAULT John   MORSE Hannah   1823 1 103-104
GAULT Peter E. PICKETT Sarah   1893 3 488
GAULT William H. STEPHENS Ellen   1870 3 185
GAUS John H. TINNEY Ella   1882 3 220
GAWDY Ceyden   THOMPSON Jane Ann 1869 3 66
GAY Charles E. GREEN Marilla   1834 1 315-316
GAY Charles   HATTON Carrie   1896 3 557
GAY Green C. WOODWORTH Pluma A. 1867 3 51
GAY Oscar   MUNGER Bessie (Mrs.) 1894 3 516
GAY Windrus D. CURRIE Sophia   1870 3 177
GAY/GUY Charles E. GREEN Merilla/Marilla   1831-34 1 315-316
GAYLAND/GAYLORD    Henry   VIETZ Melissa   1855 2 514
GAYLORD ARTHUR A. WILDER Plyann C. 1866 3 13
GAYLORD Benjamin B. WOOD Sarah M. 1842 1 667-668
GAYLORD Daniel/David L. BRAKEMAN Sophia   1827 1 237-238
GAYLORD Daniel/David L. BRAKEMAN Sophia   1827 1 261-262
GAYLORD Darius C. DYKEMAN Sally C. 1823 1 103-104
GAYLORD Harvey   ADKINS/ATKINS Stella M. 1830 1 205-206
GAYLORD Harvey R. ATKINS/ADKINS Stella M. 1830 1 205-206
GAYLORD Levi, Jr.   PRENTICE Selina   1818 1 31-32
GAYLORD Levi, Jr.   PRENTICE Selina   1818 1 75-76
GAYLORD Lewis L. LINES Anna   1889 3 405
GAYLORD Louis A. CLARK Alvina   1852 2 383-384
GAYLORD Paul B. MILLER Annette   1870 3 183
GAYLORD William   GILBERT Prudence   1819 1 39-40
GAYLORD William H. STROUD Evelyn F. 1899 3 645
GAYLORD/GAYLAND Henry   VIETZ Melissa   1855 2 514
GAYNE Milton O. PHILLIPS Mary   1840 1 571-572
GAYNOR Terry   SULLIVAN Austy   1889 3 389
GEAR Charles N. RICHARDSON Matilda A. 1869 3 79
GEAR Christopher   WEST Nancy   1842 1 663-664
GEAR William B. ANDREWS Celesta   1830 1 205-206
GEAR William B. ANDREWS Celesta   1830 1 365-366
GEAR William B. DUNHAM Delia   1846 2 25-26
GEARLD Abel   HUMPHRIES A. L. (Mrs.) 1859 2 595
GEE Abner   LUCAS Alvi   1850 2 255-256
GEE Abner   REEVE Mary   1822 1 55-56
GEE Anson   HOYT Amele/Amelia   1824 1 113-114
GEE Benjamin F. BRADLEY Sarah C. 1868 3 54
GEE Charles E. TINKER Margaret Laverne 1899 3 649
GEE Christopher H. SMITH Emma L. 1878 3 124-125
GEE Frank W. McCREARY Mary S. 1871 3 198
GEE Frank E. STAFFERD Ida   1883 3 244
GEE Fred E. HOWARD Flora E. 1888 3 368
GEE Fred M. WEST Nellie   1898 3 618
GEE George E. DODGE Ellen   1864 2 676
GEE George M. SMITH Amelia L. 1871 3 197
GEE John,  Jr.   RICHMOND Elvira   1844 1 733-734
GEE Salmon   CRANE Sally W. 1814 1 7-8
GEE Samuel G. HOYT Hannah   1824 1 117-118
GEE Sehon J. CULBERTSON Gertrude B. 1898 3 600
GEE/LEE Joel W. NORTON Laura   1868 3 64
GEER Claudius D. CHAMBERS Maggie J. 1885 3 281
GEER Cyrus   TAFT Matilda   1841 1 619-620
GEER Moses   ALNA Sally   1834 1 401-402
GEER Moses E. THORP Julia C. 1867 3 37
GEERING Nathins   STORPEL Caroline (Mrs.) 1866 3 10
GEHR Arthur   SHAU Alla   1893 3 485
GEHR Walter   SMITZER Nettie   1897 3 577
GENSON Benjamin F. COLBURN Dora   1888 3 365
GENUNG Amos A. BLACKMAN Emma C. 1844 1 733-734
GEORGE William   HARRINGTON Lucretia   1821 1 65-66
GEORGE William   HERRINGTON Lucretia   1821 1 83-84
GERALD Fred C. GARNER Jennie E. 1880 3 135-136
GERANG William H. PANCOST Martha J. 1853 2 441-442
GERMOND Barton   SEAGER Sephronia   1850 2 201-202
GERMOND Charles L. WOODRUFF Leafy   1896 3 552
GERMOND George E. ALDRICH Ella V.  (Mrs.) 1895 3 545
GERMOND Harley A. ADAMS Annie S.  (Mrs.) 1895 3 539
GERMOND Nathan A. COLSTON Carlie   1864 2 673
GERMOND Oscar   WOODRUFF Lovina   1861 2 623
GERRARD Edwin A. FREELAND Luna L. 1897 3 589
GERRED Charles J. TOWNE Mattie M. 1888 3 362
GESSNER Gustavus A. BOOTH Mary L. 1897 3 583
GETCHILL Samuel   COFFMAN Hannah   1849 2 239-240
GETTINGS Dominick   CARRIGAN Mary (Mrs.) 1900 3 655
GETTY Fredrick I. LANDFORD Arabella L. 1860 2 604
GETTY J. F. BOUGHTON L. R. 1863 2 662
GETTZ F.   BOUGHTON Elisabeth H. 1863 2 647
GETZ Samuel E. PECK Inez A. 1894 3 513
GHALEN Israel G. WOODBURY Mary S. 1832 1 351-352
GHENT Robert   LOOMIS Mary Jane 1866 3 9
GHIES Benjamin   BAKER Juliette   1841 1 613-614
GIANNELLI Antonia   CALUCCI Anteniella   1899 3 624
GIBBS Alexander   BAILEY Elizabeth   1865 2 710
GIBBS C. E. THAYER Lovina   1866 3 12
GIBBS Calvin   MORGAN Jerusha   1818 1 27-28
GIBBS David S. HINMAN Ophelia M. 1828 1 217-218
GIBBS Doct Emerson GOODMAN Mary   1868 3 63
GIBBS Ebenezer H. SMITH Mary   1852 2 387-388
GIBBS Edgar   CHARTER Emarilla   1852 2 395-396
GIBBS Edwin   SKINNER Clarissa   1853 2 449-450
GIBBS Elgor   EMURILA Charter   1852 2 349-350
GIBBS Emerson   GARISON Nancy A. 1827 1 263-264
GIBBS Emerson   GARISON Nancy A. 1827 1 239-240
GIBBS G. Deforest SACKAETT Ida E. 1885 3 294
GIBBS George L. PECK Maria L. 1861 2 617
GIBBS George S. SAGASER Sarah Ann  B. 1894 3 513
GIBBS M. Dayton PAINE Georgia I. 1886 3 319
GIBBS Mertie S. MONTGOMERY Tona   1894 3 701-702
GIBBS Oscar F. RANSON Adelia   1844 1 725-726
GIBBS Sherman D. EVERTS Ida   1891 3 455
GIBBS William   TRACE Arille (Mrs.) 1895 3 542
GIBBS Wilmer L. JEWETT Estella M. 1897 3 574
GIBSON Alfred George REED Annie Gertrude 1894 3 510
GIBSON E. J. HENRY Zada M. 1897 3 589
GIBSON G. N. MANLEY Abbie   1892 3 481
GIBSON Henry R. MOE Minnie E. 1886 3 322
GIBSON James R. BIXBY Violetta (Mrs.) 1895 3 540
GIBSON John M. BURINGTON Roxa   1863 2 665
GIBSON Sidney A. STIMSON Mary A. 1868 3 54
GIBSON Stanley J. HOSKINS Ella A. 1899 3 626
GIBSON Thomas   CLARK Mary   1862 2 627
GIDDING Albert G. SHELDON Florence D. 1884 3 272
GIDDINGS A. N.  P. SIMONDS Mary E. 1856 2 550-551
GIDDINGS A. N.  P. SIMONS Mary E. 1856 2 550-551
GIDDINGS Allie   GOWDAY Maud   1891 3 461
GIDDINGS Anson J. SPELLMAN Sarah   1831 1 305-306
GIDDINGS Barzillia   FARLEY Jane   1854 2 495-496
GIDDINGS Calvin   BENNET Mary   1821 1 53-54
GIDDINGS Cassius M. FENTON Elizabeth A. 1865 2 721
GIDDINGS Charles F. GRIMMELE Celia   1888 3 358
GIDDINGS Comfort P. WILDER Elsey A. 1843 1 679-680
GIDDINGS Edwin   SWEET Maria   1840 1 601-602
GIDDINGS F. A. BANNING Senna B. 1869 3 71
GIDDINGS Flavel Josephus ALLCOCK Lucy   1863 2 670
GIDDINGS Horace F. JONES Amanda/Almira   1833 1 339-340
GIDDINGS J. A. CURTIS Mary Ann 1852 2 391-392
GIDDINGS Joseph W. IVES Esther   1817 1 23-24
GIDDINGS Josiah M. CLARK/CLARKE Clarissa S. 1832 1 285-286 & 290
GIDDINGS L. R. RODGERS Martha I. 1855 2 525
GIDDINGS L. W. WILDER Luna   1849 2 199-200
GIDDINGS Lewis R. PELTON Mary A. 1862 2 638
GIDDINGS Lewis R. WILKINS Lucia J. 1865 2 702
GIDDINGS Nicholas J. LOONEY Dora J. 1901 3 743-744
GIDDINGS Richard   HOWARD Lucinda   1826 1 139-140
GIDDINGS Richard   HOWARD Lucinda   1826 1 173-174
GIDDINGS Richard   SHEPHERD Mary   1832 1 281-282
GIDDINGS Seth H. GILLETT Arminta L. 1847 2 103-104
GIDDINGS Sibias E. HYDE Urlun   1856 2 537
GIDDINGS Stiles   NOGT Lilly J. 1895 3 538
GIDDINGS William A. HENRY Mary A. 1894 3 527
GIDDINGS Wyman   GRAY Olive   1860 2 603
GIDDINGS Zachary F. KING Laura D. 1871 3 198
GIFFORD B. B. BEEBE Adaline   1847 2 97-98
GIFFORD Barrit B. BUSHNELL Marcia   1838 1 531-532
GIFFORD Brian S. MARSH Alice S. 1880 3 161-162
GIFFORD Con W. CLARK Hattie   1881 3 165-166
GIFFORD John   WILBUR Mary   1847 2 99-100
GIFFORD Newton   SWAN Mahetable   1847 2 167-168
GIFFORD Oscar E. PRESS Mary E. 1866 3 4
GIFFORD Paul   HASKINS Mary   1851 2 343-344
GILBERT Arthur E. POTTER Gertrude L. 1895 3 528
GILBERT Clayton   WILLIAMS Mary E. 1890 3 433
GILBERT D. W. KRICK C. E. 1852 2 351-352
GILBERT Daniel S. GILBERT Mary E.  (Mrs.) 1895 3 546
GILBERT Daniel W. WOOD Harriet   1820 1 50
GILBERT E. F. BEDELL Mary E. 1879 3 128-129
GILBERT Erland Franklin TUTTLE Ella A. 1874 3 85-86
GILBERT J. M. KRICK Caroline E. 1852 2 373-374
GILBERT James   MANES Mary Jane 1894 3 515
GILBERT John   ATWATER Nettie E. 1886 3 317
GILBERT Marvin O. BELDING Julia Ann 1853 2 421-422
GILBERT Marvin O. COATS Ada    1879 3 126-127
GILBERT Samuel   CAMPBELL Jennie   1870 3 179
GILBERTSON Charles H. HILEMAN Louisa C. 1891 3 461
GILBRAITH John   BRIGGS Eliza   1843 1 673-674
GILBRATH George   POMEROY Huldah   1883 3 239
GILBRATH/GILBRAITH Samuel   WOODWORTH Lydia   1831 1 303-304
GILCHRIST George H. MEACHAM Julia E. 1883 3 241
GILES Edward